hands down

Sulphur, LA

3615 MAPLEWOOD DR
SULPHUR, LA   70663
337-625-FLIP (3547)

Lake Charles, LA

605 Petro Point Dr.
Lake Charles, LA  70607
337-494-FLIP (3547)

2017-2018 REGISTRATION

 register now

FALL REGISTRATION IS NOW OPEN!

 From the drop down menu above, choose the location you want to attend and then select a class by clicking the register button.  If a class is full, you can be put on the wait list for that class.  An online registration form will open, please fill out all required fields marked with a red *.  A registration fee of $50 will be posted to your account and will be charged to the billing information you put on file within a few days.  Tuition will be drafted monthly on the 1st or the 10th of the month.

IMPORTANT: If you have a child that is currently attending or has previously attended in the last two years, use the parent portal "LOGIN" at the top right of your screen.  Do not create a new family account.  First time users to the portal just request a temporary password.  You must update billing information on file before proceeding.  From the main portal page, select "enroll" and session "2017-2018".  You can also filter location, Sulphur or Lake Charles.  Click on the class you want and select your child's name, sign off on the policies and you're done!  

You should receive a confirmation email with your registration information. A $50 registration fee will be charged per gymnast enrolled in our program. If you ever want to drop, you will have to come by one of the gyms and fill out a Drop Form which gives a 30 days notice.  

Holidays

2017-2018 HOLIDAYS: Gym will be closed on the following dates:

Labor Day-Monday, September 4, 2017

Thanksgiving-Thursday and Friday, November 23 and 24, 2017

Christmas and New Years- Wednesday, December 20, 2017 through Tuesday, January 2, 2018

Mardi Gras-Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday, February 12, 13, and 14, 2018

Easter-Friday, March 30, 2018

Memorial Day-Monday, May 28, 2018

Independence Day - Wednesday, July 4, 2018

The Team

Gymnastics ETC State Champions and Regional qualifiers!

All Around State Champs: Isaiah Mathes, Evan Savant, Mason Abshire, Lydia Dardar, and Audrey Clark.

Regional Qualifiers: Sam Castille, Andrew Manuel, Nicholas Manuel, Lucas Manuel, Paul Guidry, Lydia Dardar, Chloe Adams, Bryce Wilson, Hallie Poole, Lainey Mayo, and Courtlyn Gremillion.

We are very proud of these gymnasts!!!!